Senior Leadership Team

Lee Dobson

Headteacher

Headteacher

Michele McCartney

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Heidi Smith

Assistant Headteacher & Safeguarding and Inclusion Lead

Assistant Headteacher & Safeguarding and Inclusion Lead

Miranda Cummings

Lime Trust Assistant Headteacher

Lime Trust Assistant Headteacher

Class Teachers

Gemma Phelps

Nursery

Nursery 

Amie Johnson

Reception (RAJ)

Reception (RAJ)

Rebecca Shirtcliffe

Reception (RRS)

Reception (RRS)

Aneesa Asghar

Year 1 (1AA)

Year 1 (1AA)

Mhairi Park

Year 1 (1MP) & Head of Year 3

Year 1 (1MP) & Head of Year 3

Molly Edwards

Year 2 (2ME)

Year 2 (2ME)

Sarah Gray

Year 2 (2SG)

Year 2 (2SG)

Lianne Desborough

Year 2

Year 2

Farazana Lal

Year 3 (3FL) & Head of Year 4

Year 3 (3FL) & Head of Year 4

Roisin Locke

Year 3 (3RL)

Year 3 (3RL)

Andrea Bradley

Year 4 (4AB)

Year 4 (4AB)

Neil Simons

Year 4 (4NS)

Year 4 (4NS)

Pete Davey

Year 5 (5PD) & Head of Year 5

Year 5 (5PD) & Head of Year 5

Catherine Welsh

Year 5 (5CW)

Year 5 (5CW)

Kirstin McBurnie

Year 6 (6KM) & Head of Year 6

Year 6 (6KM) & Head of Year 6

Hayley Nicholls

Year 6 (6HN)

Year 6 (6HN)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (PPA)

Jane Banks

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Yasmin Sheikh

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Tracy Whincup

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Teaching Assistants

Jennifer Drabwell

1:1 Teaching Assistant

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Sobia Ghafoor

1:1 Teaching Assistant

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Hayley Ireson

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Jacky Lack

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Rachael Maycock

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Donna Murray

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Maria Northen

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Sue Phelps

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Poonam Singh

1:1 Teaching Assistant

1:1 Teaching Assistant 

Lindsay Taylor

1:1 Teaching Assistant

1:1 Teaching Assistant 

Early Years Practitioners

Lesley Giddings

EYP

EYP

Charlotte Brodrick

EYP

EYP

Shelby Evans

EYP

EYP

Site Staff

Darren Wincott

Site Service Officer

Site Service Officer

Rodney Reed

Assistant Site Service Officer

Assistant Site Service Officer

Janice Beeken

Cleaner

Cleaner

Lesley Ireson

Cleaner

Cleaner

Dinah McIntyre

Cleaner

Cleaner 

Maria Northern

Cleaner

Cleaner

Samantha Parker

Cleaner

Cleaner

Office Staff

Gina Boland

Office Administrator / Finance Assistant

Office Administrator / Finance Assistant

Ellie Drinnan

Extended services/Pupil Wellbeing Officer

Extended services/Pupil Wellbeing Officer

Agnieszka Kleinschmidt

Office Administrator

Office Administrator

Sarah-Jane Lidgett

Office Administrator / HR Lead

Office Administrator / HR Lead

Breakfast Club Assistants / Midday Supervisors

Hany Abousalem

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Fozia Ahmad

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Gill Barnett

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Samantha Brader

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Marie Bradwell

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Fern Burrows

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Tinny Hamilton

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Samantha Parker

Assistant

Assistant 

Ella Smith

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Mackala Smith

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Nighat Sultana

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Maria Summa

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Kelly Walker

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Jane Vivian

Breakfast Club Assistant

Breakfast Club Assistant

Catering staff

Mandy Moss

Catering Supervisor

Catering Supervisor 

Dinah McIntyre

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant 

Janet Ireson

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Samantha Henderson

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant 

Cookies Notice

This website uses cookies to improve your user experience.