Senior Leadership Team

Deboragh Bowles

Headteacher

Headteacher

Michele McCartney

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Jenny Morgan

Assistant Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Assistant Headteacher 

Heidi Smith

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher

Michaela Page

School Business Manager

School Business Manager

SENDCO

Gemma Reed

SENDO/Class Teacher

SENDO/Class Teacher

Class Teachers

Gemma Phelps

Class Teacher Nursery

Class Teacher Nursery

Shelby Evans

Class Teacher Nursery

Class Teacher Nursery

Rebecca Shirtcliffe

Class Teacher Reception (RRS) Phase Lead of Early Years

Class Teacher Reception (RRS) Phase Lead of Early Years

Holly Timms

Class Teacher Reception (RHT)

Class Teacher Reception (RHT)

Aneesa Asghar

Class Teacher Year 1 (1AA)

Class Teacher Year 1 (1AA)

Lizzy Burge

Class Teacher Year 1 (1RB)

Class Teacher Year 1 (1RB)

Mhairi Russel

Class Teacher Y1 (1RB)

Class Teacher Y1 (1RB)

Sophie Taylor

Class Teacher Year 2 (2ST)

Class Teacher Year 2 (2ST)

Catherine Oke

Class Teacher Year 2 (2CO)

Class Teacher Year 2 (2CO)

Lucy Riddings

Class Teacher Year 3 (3LR)

Class Teacher Year 3 (3LR)

Tyler Trentham

Class Teacher Year 3 (3TT)

Class Teacher Year 3 (3TT)

Neil Simons

Class Teacher Year 4 (4NS)

Class Teacher Year 4 (4NS)

Roisin Locke

Class Teacher Year 4 (4RL)

Class Teacher Year 4 (4RL)

Andrea Bradley

Class Teacher Year 5 (5AB)

Class Teacher Year 5 (5AB)

Aimee Herson

Class Teacher Year 5 (5AH)

Class Teacher Year 5 (5AH)

Farazana Lal

Class Teacher Year 6 (6FL) & Phase Leader Years 5&6

Class Teacher Year 6 (6FL) & Phase Leader Years 5&6

Amellia Sindle

Class Teacher Year 6 (6AS)

Class Teacher Year 6 (6AS)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (PPA)

Jane Banks

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Tracy Whincup

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Michael Gibbons

HLTA - Sports Coach

HLTA  - Sports Coach

Rachael Maycock

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Jacky Lack

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Teaching Assistants

Sobia Ghafoor

1:1 Teaching Assistant

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Hayley Ireson

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Sheryl Plumb

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Maria Northen

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Sue Phelps

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Natalie Smith

1:1 Teaching Assistant

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Kieren Best

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Surryia Iqbal

1:1 Teaching Assistant

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Marina Jovanova

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Bandana Mishra

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Louise Mills

1:1 Teaching Assistant

1:1 Teaching Assistant

Ella-Louise Smith

Teachers Assistant

Teachers Assistant

Nathan Wells

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Early Years Practitioners

Charlotte Brodrick

EYP

EYP

Lesley Giddings

EYP

EYP

Shannon Mouatt

Nursery Manager

Nursery Manager

Michaela Moore

EYP

EYP

Site Staff

John Stockwell

Site Service Officer

Site Service Officer

Rodney Reed

Assistant Site Service Officer

Assistant Site Service Officer

Janice Beeken

Cleaner

Cleaner

Marie Bradwell

Cleaner

Cleaner 

Maria Northen

Cleaner

Cleaner

Kelly Walker

Cleaner

Cleaner

Tinny Hamilton

Cleaner

Cleaner

Office Staff

Donna Murray

Family Liaison and Attendance Officer

Family Liaison and Attendance Officer

Katie Dunleavy

Administration Officer

Administration Officer

Breakfast Club Assistants / Midday Supervisors

Hany Abousalem

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Fozia Ahmad

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Gill Barnett

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Marie Bradwell

Breakfast Club Assistant / Midday Supervisor

Breakfast Club Assistant / Midday Supervisor

Tinny Hamilton

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Mackala Smith

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Nighat Sultana

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Kelly Walker

Midday Supervisor

Midday Supervisor

Marie Bradwell

Breakfast Club Assistants

Breakfast Club Assistant

Lesley Giddings

Breakfast Club Assistants

Breakfast Club Assistants

Catering staff

Dinah McIntyre

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant 

Rosie Smith

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Stacey Boyle

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant

Cookies Notice

This website uses cookies to improve your user experience.